Thank you for registering.

One of our academic counsellors will contact you within 1 working day.

Please check your email for login details.
MY CART (5)

Use Coupon: CART20 and get 20% off on all online Study Material

ITEM
DETAILS
MRP
DISCOUNT
FINAL PRICE
Total Price: Rs.

There are no items in this cart.
Continue Shopping
Grade: 12th Pass

                        

Sir, could you provide me with the placement statistics of Production Engg. of any good engg. college?

Sir, could you provide me with the placement statistics of Production Engg. of any good engg. college?

6 years ago

Answers : (1)

Rinkoo Gupta
askIITians Faculty
80 Points
							

Under Graduate Programs

Branch

2009 - 20102010 - 20112011 - 20122012 - 20132013 - 2014 (As on date 17.04.2014)
B.E (Automobile Engineering)77.27%100.00%97.56%76.92%58.70%
B.E (Biomedical Engineering)60.00%95.74%91.67%88.89%58.70%
B.E (Civil Engineering)100.00%84.85%91.30%87.18%48.72%
B.E (Computer Science and Engineering)94.87%97.30%100.00%93.64%93.40%
B.E (Electrical and Electronics Engineering)95.59%100.00%90.48%100.00%87.50%
B.E (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) (Sandwich)100.00%100.00%100.00%84.91%82.69%
B.E (Electronics and Communication Engineering)98.89%95.00%100.00%96.46%88.24%
B.E (Instrumentation and Control Engineering)NA96.30%100.00%94.00%77.55%
B.E (Mechanical Engineering)100.00%98.20%90.74%91.84%82.30%
B.E (Mechanical Engineering) (Sandwich)100.00%96.23%90.91%97.87%97.67%
B.E (Metallurgical Engineering)90.63%87.10%100.00%87.27%77.08%
B.E (Production Engineering)87.88%96.88%94.23%85.11%66.67%
B.E (Production Engineering) (Sandwich)91.07%100.00%100.00%95.83%78.26%
B.Tech (Bio Technology)53.33%94.74%100.00%81.82%76.92%
B.Tech (Fashion Technology)89.74%80.56%87.10%100.00%81.82%
B.Tech (Information Technology)97.96%99.04%93.48%96.00%80.73%
B.Tech (Textile Technology)90.91%93.10%100.00%97.83%75.00%

Thanks & Regards
Rinkoo Gupta
AskIITians Faculty
6 years ago
Think You Can Provide A Better Answer ?
Answer & Earn Cool Goodies


Course Features

  • 728 Video Lectures
  • Revision Notes
  • Previous Year Papers
  • Mind Map
  • Study Planner
  • NCERT Solutions
  • Discussion Forum
  • Test paper with Video Solution


Course Features

  • 731 Video Lectures
  • Revision Notes
  • Test paper with Video Solution
  • Mind Map
  • Study Planner
  • NCERT Solutions
  • Discussion Forum
  • Previous Year Exam Questions


Ask Experts

Have any Question? Ask Experts
 
 
Answer ‘n’ Earn
Attractive Gift
Vouchers
To Win!!! Click Here for details