MY CART (5)

Use Coupon: CART20 and get 20% off on all online Study Material

ITEM
DETAILS
MRP
DISCOUNT
FINAL PRICE
Total Price: Rs.

There are no items in this cart.
Continue Shopping
Menu
Grade: 12th Pass
        Sir, could you provide me with the placement statistics of Production Engg. of any good engg. college?
5 years ago

Answers : (1)

Rinkoo Gupta
askIITians Faculty
80 Points
							

Under Graduate Programs

Branch

2009 - 20102010 - 20112011 - 20122012 - 20132013 - 2014 (As on date 17.04.2014)
B.E (Automobile Engineering)77.27%100.00%97.56%76.92%58.70%
B.E (Biomedical Engineering)60.00%95.74%91.67%88.89%58.70%
B.E (Civil Engineering)100.00%84.85%91.30%87.18%48.72%
B.E (Computer Science and Engineering)94.87%97.30%100.00%93.64%93.40%
B.E (Electrical and Electronics Engineering)95.59%100.00%90.48%100.00%87.50%
B.E (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) (Sandwich)100.00%100.00%100.00%84.91%82.69%
B.E (Electronics and Communication Engineering)98.89%95.00%100.00%96.46%88.24%
B.E (Instrumentation and Control Engineering)NA96.30%100.00%94.00%77.55%
B.E (Mechanical Engineering)100.00%98.20%90.74%91.84%82.30%
B.E (Mechanical Engineering) (Sandwich)100.00%96.23%90.91%97.87%97.67%
B.E (Metallurgical Engineering)90.63%87.10%100.00%87.27%77.08%
B.E (Production Engineering)87.88%96.88%94.23%85.11%66.67%
B.E (Production Engineering) (Sandwich)91.07%100.00%100.00%95.83%78.26%
B.Tech (Bio Technology)53.33%94.74%100.00%81.82%76.92%
B.Tech (Fashion Technology)89.74%80.56%87.10%100.00%81.82%
B.Tech (Information Technology)97.96%99.04%93.48%96.00%80.73%
B.Tech (Textile Technology)90.91%93.10%100.00%97.83%75.00%

Thanks & Regards
Rinkoo Gupta
AskIITians Faculty
5 years ago
Think You Can Provide A Better Answer ?
Answer & Earn Cool Goodies


Course Features

  • 728 Video Lectures
  • Revision Notes
  • Previous Year Papers
  • Mind Map
  • Study Planner
  • NCERT Solutions
  • Discussion Forum
  • Test paper with Video Solution


Course Features

  • 731 Video Lectures
  • Revision Notes
  • Test paper with Video Solution
  • Mind Map
  • Study Planner
  • NCERT Solutions
  • Discussion Forum
  • Previous Year Exam Questions


Ask Experts

Have any Question? Ask Experts

Post Question

 
 
Answer ‘n’ Earn
Attractive Gift
Vouchers
To Win!!! Click Here for details