MY CART (5)

Use Coupon: CART20 and get 20% off on all online Study Material

ITEM
DETAILS
MRP
DISCOUNT
FINAL PRICE
Total Price: Rs.

There are no items in this cart.
Continue Shopping
Menu
Grade: 12
        What percentage of marks should I score to rank within top 500 in jee advanced 2014?
4 years ago

Answers : (1)

Rinkoo Gupta
askIITians Faculty
80 Points
							

Cut-off marks for the top 20 Percentile of successful candidates in various categories as per the data provided by various Boards

NITBoard NameGEOBCSCSTMaximum
Marks
1Andhra Pradesh459434408412500
487460432437530
514486457461560
2Assam283284271229500
3Bihar325322309311500
4Cbse408401361356500
5Chattisgarh338314301288500
6Goa355340324338500
497476454473700
7Gujarat430403396358600
465437429387650
501470462417700
8Haryana379369354343500
9Himachal Pradesh340329328327500
544526525523800
10ICSE416394375344500
11Jammu & Kashmir369369369369500
12Jharkhand281277270272500
13Karnataka430394362367500
14Kerala8528087367221000
15Madhya Pradesh360341331314500
16Maharashtra341330322315500
409396386378600
17Manipur367374342335500
18Meghalaya305314294273500
19Mizoram380328247277500
20Nagaland299311294267500
21National Open School305306286271500
22Orissa401401365355600
23Punjab331330316301450
349348334318475
7367337026691000
24Rajasthan338334321316500
25Tamil Nadu9098077106971000
26Tripura268268248221500
27Uttar Pradesh365358346347500
28Uttarakhand289285273271500
29West Bengal306301272241500
Thanks & Regards
Rinkoo Gupta
AskIITians Faculty
4 years ago
Think You Can Provide A Better Answer ?
Answer & Earn Cool Goodies

Get Extra Rs. 1,590 off

COUPON CODE: SELF10


Course Features

  • 731 Video Lectures
  • Revision Notes
  • Previous Year Papers
  • Mind Map
  • Study Planner
  • NCERT Solutions
  • Discussion Forum
  • Test paper with Video Solution


Course Features

  • 731 Video Lectures
  • Revision Notes
  • Test paper with Video Solution
  • Mind Map
  • Study Planner
  • NCERT Solutions
  • Discussion Forum
  • Previous Year Exam Questions


Get Extra Rs. 1,590 off

COUPON CODE: SELF10

Ask Experts

Have any Question? Ask Experts

Post Question

 
 
Answer ‘n’ Earn
Attractive Gift
Vouchers
To Win!!! Click Here for details