badge image

Enroll For Free Now & Improve Your Performance.

×
User Icon
User Icon
User Icon
User Icon
User Icon

Thank you for registering.

One of our academic counsellors will contact you within 1 working day.

Please check your email for login details.
MY CART (5)

Use Coupon: CART20 and get 20% off on all online Study Material

ITEM
DETAILS
MRP
DISCOUNT
FINAL PRICE
Total Price: Rs.

There are no items in this cart.
Continue Shopping
Menu
Grade: Upto college level

                        

Is percentile cut off decided statewise?

6 years ago

Answers : (1)

Rinkoo Gupta
askIITians Faculty
80 Points
							

Top 20 percentile for all boards in year 2013

State BoardMaximum MarksGenOBCSCST
MIN Marks%ageMIN Marks%ageMIN Marks%ageMIN Marks%age
Andhra Pradesh50045991.843486.840881.641282.4
53048791.846086.843281.643782.4
56051491.848686.845781.646182.4
Assam50028356.628456.827154.222945.8
Bihar5003256532264.430961.831162.2
CBSE50040881.640180.236172.235671.2
CHATTISGARH50033867.631462.830160.228857.6
Goa500355713406832464.833867.6
700497714766845464.847367.6
GUJARAT60043071.540367.163966635859.66
65046571.543767.164296638759.66
70050171.547067.164626641759.66
HARYANA50037975.836979.235470.834368.6
HIMACHAL PADESH5003406832965.832865.532765.4
8005446852665.852565.552365.4
JHARKHAND50028156.227755.42705427254.4
COUNCIL FOR INDIAN SCHOOL CERTIFICATE EXAMINATION50041683.239478.83757534468.8
J&K50036973.836973.836973.836973.8
KARNATAKA5004308639478.836272.436773.4
KERALA100085285.280880.873673.672272.2
MEGHALAYA5003056131462.829458.827354.6
MANIPUR50036773.437474.834268.433567
MADHYA PRADESH5003607234168.233166.231462.8
MAHARASHTRA50034168.23306632264.431563
60040968.23966638664.437863
MIZORAM5003807632865.624749.427755.4
NAGALAND50029959.831162.229458.826753.4
ORISSA60040166.840166.836560.835559.1
PUNJAB45033173.533073.331670.230166.9
47534973.534873.333470.231866.9
100073673.573373.370270.266966.9
RAJASTHAN50033867.633466.832164.231663.2
TRIPURA50026853.626853.624849.622144.2
TAMIL NADU100090990.980780.77107169769.7
UTTARAKHAND50028957.62855727354.627154.2
UTTAR PRADESH5003657335871.634669.234769.4
WEST BENGAL50030661.230160.227254.424148.2
NATIONAL OPEN SCHOOL5003056130661.228657.227154.2
Thanks & Regards
Rinkoo Gupta
AskIITians Faculty
6 years ago
Think You Can Provide A Better Answer ?
Answer & Earn Cool Goodies


Course Features

  • 728 Video Lectures
  • Revision Notes
  • Previous Year Papers
  • Mind Map
  • Study Planner
  • NCERT Solutions
  • Discussion Forum
  • Test paper with Video Solution


Course Features

  • 731 Video Lectures
  • Revision Notes
  • Test paper with Video Solution
  • Mind Map
  • Study Planner
  • NCERT Solutions
  • Discussion Forum
  • Previous Year Exam Questions


Ask Experts

Have any Question? Ask Experts

Post Question

 
 
Answer ‘n’ Earn
Attractive Gift
Vouchers
To Win!!! Click Here for details