MY CART (5)

Use Coupon: CART20 and get 20% off on all online Study Material

ITEM
DETAILS
MRP
DISCOUNT
FINAL PRICE
Total Price: Rs.

There are no items in this cart.
Continue Shopping
Menu
NITESH kumar Grade: 12
        

i hav passed +2 in 2009 with 50% n i did not write JEE 09. now am repeating +2 n also giving JEE 2010. i want to ask a ques. about the application form sn. no. 5 "YEAR OF PASSING QUALIFYING EXAMINATION 10+2 or EQUIVALENT FOR THE FIRST TIME" where shd i bubble either on; APPEARING 2010, PASSED IN 2009, AND IF APPEARED MORE THAN ONCE WITH MIN MARKS or just let it be blank.


repy soon. THANKS

7 years ago

Answers : (2)

Badiuddin askIITians.ismu Expert
147 Points
										

Dear NITISH


for section 5


"YEAR OF PASSING QUALIFYING EXAMINATION 10+2 or EQUIVALENT FOR THE FIRST TIME"


you should bubble Appearing 2010.


and leave all other option .


 


because if you opt for Passed in 2009  in which you have only 50 percent marks .hen you will be not eligible for IIT JEE 2010.


All the best


Regards


Badiuddin



7 years ago
NITESH kumar
31 Points
										

thnx sir,


i got ur msg. can u pls predict me abt the latest change in jee10 paper in order to prepair for the syllabus effectively.

7 years ago
Think You Can Provide A Better Answer ?
Answer & Earn Cool Goodies
  • Complete AIPMT/AIIMS Course and Test Series
  • OFFERED PRICE: Rs. 15,900
  • View Details
Get extra Rs. 3,180 off
USE CODE: CART20
  • Complete JEE Main/Advanced Course and Test Series
  • OFFERED PRICE: Rs. 15,900
  • View Details
Get extra Rs. 3,180 off
USE CODE: CART20

Ask Experts

Have any Question? Ask Experts

Post Question

 
 
Answer ‘n’ Earn
Attractive Gift
Vouchers
To Win!!! Click Here for details